logo

Canada

July 1, 2021 – December 31, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account ReportsTotal Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
254,078117,50273,864
ReasonContent & Account ReportsContent EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content116,93175,03441,655
Drugs28,75816,05110,441
Harassment and Bullying27,81011,3169,131
Threats & Violence17,9935,7854,625
Spam8,4432,9562,615
Hate Speech6,6292,8512,387
Self-Harm & Suicide4,1861,1251,017
Other Regulated Goods1,4161,049773
Impersonation40,509721670
Weapons1,403614550

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
3,1290