logo

Mexico

July 1, 2021 – December 31, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account ReportsTotal Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
24,22310,7315,080
ReasonContent & Account ReportsContent EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content13,4989,5454,157
Drugs745346245
Threats & Violence1,026344261
Harassment and Bullying818252204
Spam4507969
Hate Speech1264638
Impersonation7,2224341
Self-Harm & Suicide1862727
Other Regulated Goods862721
Weapons662217

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
4360