logo

Saudi Arabia

July 1, 2021 – December 31, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account ReportsTotal Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
1,841,118762,698195,690
ReasonContent & Account ReportsContent EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content1,207,925681,725146,404
Harassment and Bullying158,74532,62617,742
Threats & Violence69,79615,0209,109
Spam78,35410,0246,824
Drugs42,10710,0127,102
Hate Speech12,2744,4241,956
Self-Harm & Suicide22,3213,2062,609
Impersonation238,0172,8562,112
Weapons7,7571,6591,203
Other Regulated Goods3,8221,146629

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
37,2051