logo

Austria

January 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
50,61821,97411,659
ReasonContent & Account Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content18,67711,9355,631
Hate Speech7,4952,9691,354
Regulated Goods3,8242,7761,500
Threatening / Violence / Harm5,0501,9121,320
Harassment and Bullying5,5021,8511,503
Spam1,553420242
Impersonation8,517111109

*Content & Account Reports reflect reports via Snap's in-app reporting mechanism.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
3200