logo

Brazil

January 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
45,25535,51512,599
ReasonContent & Account Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content37,96433,68311,418
Spam1,295877406
Threatening / Violence / Harm909409308
Harassment and Bullying647235211
Regulated Goods359189146
Impersonation3,9747063
Hate Speech1075247

*Content & Account Reports reflect reports via Snap’s in-app reporting mechanism.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
3650