logo

France

January 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
733,694372,787137,935
ReasonContent & Account Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content331,231235,76875,876
Threatening / Violence / Harm99,08553,75119,126
Regulated Goods57,64747,27418,812
Harassment and Bullying52,27816,17712,297
Spam25,19110,8895,033
Hate Speech12,7166,8934,924
Impersonation155,5462,0351,867

*Content & Account Reports reflect reports via Snap’s in-app reporting mechanism.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
4,0243