logo

Germany

January 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
268,981120,67049,750
ReasonContent & Account Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content145,86499,89934,411
Regulated Goods10,7635,5393,816
Harassment and Bullying21,1604,9043,879
Threatening / Violence / Harm19,9814,7183,568
Spam11,4092,3611,575
Hate Speech5,9642,3171,784
Impersonation53,840932717

*Content & Account Reports reflect reports via Snap’s in-app reporting mechanism.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
1,8000