logo

India

January 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
278,49482,55837,811
ReasonContent & Account Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content126,92469,79626,751
Threatening / Violence / Harm25,4523,5743,230
Spam18,4743,5052,691
Harassment and Bullying17,7532,4122,221
Regulated Goods5,2991,8151,578
Impersonation81,899999956
Hate Speech2,693457384

*Content & Account Reports reflect reports via Snap’s in-app reporting mechanism.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
2,8480

India Monthly Reports