logo

Netherlands

January 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
122,15559,32226,724
ReasonContent & Account Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content61,64045,03716,378
Regulated Goods5,6474,2232,587
Threatening / Violence / Harm10,7403,7862,638
Harassment and Bullying10,8183,5702,973
Spam5,3221,3871,024
Hate Speech1,701784665
Impersonation26,287535459

*Content & Account Reports reflect reports via Snap’s in-app reporting mechanism.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
2,3000