logo

Poland

January 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
84,26639,48716,759
ReasonContent & Account Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content47,31933,79612,777
Regulated Goods2,5281,432865
Spam4,3771,292642
Harassment and Bullying5,7701,200977
Threatening / Violence / Harm5,7241,132959
Hate Speech1,264376289
Impersonation17,284259250

*Content & Account Reports reflect reports via Snap’s in-app reporting mechanism.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
6380