logo

Saudi Arabia

January 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
1,933,542913,508231,910
ReasonContent & Account Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content1,205,146751,300171,528
Spam168,33691,87023,236
Impersonation291,76420,7557,526
Threatening / Violence / Harm90,74017,54611,015
Harassment and Bullying130,64916,69011,089
Regulated Goods35,1419,7285,389
Hate Speech11,7665,6192,127

*Content & Account Reports reflect reports via Snap’s in-app reporting mechanism.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
14,4800