logo

Spain

January 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
41,31933,1079,968
ReasonContent & Account Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content31,28928,0317,812
Threatening / Violence / Harm4,0033,2831,191
Regulated Goods1,002760296
Spam958526281
Harassment and Bullying916275190
Impersonation2,980148145
Hate Speech1718453

*Content & Account Reports reflect reports via Snap’s in-app reporting mechanism.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
1170