logo

United Kingdom

January 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
842,992460,394220,717
ReasonContent & Account Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content356,200261,341100,412
Regulated Goods96,43683,61136,833
Threatening / Violence / Harm99,19746,42631,494
Harassment and Bullying82,45639,08229,027
Hate Speech24,57614,16311,094
Spam35,68411,3117,694
Impersonation148,4434,4604,163

*Content & Account Reports reflect reports via Snap’s in-app reporting mechanism.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
5,3090