Australia

July 1, 2020 – December 31, 2020

Account / Content Violations

Total Content Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
163,69079,18145,997
ReasonContent Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content74,17851,06725,377
Regulated Goods13,32310,8826,652
Threatening / Violence / Harm21,0207,4875,800
Harassment and Bullying16,8686,2525,299
Spam6,9481,6131,213
Hate Speech3,7891,4081,199
Impersonation27,564472457

*The Content Reports reflect alleged violations via our in-app and support inquiries.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
8360