Australia

January 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
208,704101,41860,096
ReasonContent & Account Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content86,99657,53528,392
Regulated Goods21,80717,75210,438
Harassment and Bullying25,28010,4848,607
Threatening / Violence / Harm27,19810,0867,915
Hate Speech5,7852,7462,353
Spam7,0971,7761,396
Impersonation34,5411,039995

*Content & Account Reports reflect reports via Snap's in-app reporting mechanism.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
1,7960