Brazil

Account / Content Violations

Total Content Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
63,22135,9969,750

H1'20: Content Enforced

BR H1'20 viz
Chart KeyReasonContent Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
1Harassment and Bullying755222204
2Hate Speech1343432
3Impersonation4,3444343
4Regulated Goods3019378
5Sexually Explicit Content55,70434,8949,050
6Spam1,120578223
7Threatening / Violence / Harm863132120

*The Content Reports reflect alleged violations via our in-app and support inquiries.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
1920