Canada

Account / Content Violations

Total Content Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
247,86462,74536,767

H1'20: Content Enforced

CA H1'20 viz
Chart KeyReasonContent Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
1Harassment and Bullying23,1305,6934,928
2Hate Speech6,423996878
3Impersonation31,885647629
4Regulated Goods14,5887,4174,608
5Sexually Explicit Content135,23440,92820,489
6Spam9,9762,0661,288
7Threatening / Violence / Harm26,6284,9983,947

*The Content Reports reflect alleged violations via our in-app and support inquiries.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
1,0410