Canada

July 1, 2020 – December 31, 2020

Account / Content Violations

Total Content Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
187,49393,27552,095
ReasonContent Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content87,73261,24229,184
Regulated Goods13,01211,1256,599
Threatening / Violence / Harm22,1548,1876,329
Harassment and Bullying19,4267,4325,931
Spam7,7072,3731,633
Hate Speech5,8712,3061,862
Impersonation31,591610557

*The Content Reports reflect alleged violations via our in-app and support inquiries.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
8320