Denmark

January 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
37,58220,3338,502
ReasonContent & Account Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content19,76615,2905,038
Regulated Goods1,9621,656921
Threatening / Violence / Harm3,5841,4991,020
Harassment and Bullying3,3161,172926
Spam1,646313272
Hate Speech534278208
Impersonation6,774125117

*Content & Account Reports reflect reports via Snap’s in-app reporting mechanism.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
4370