Finland

January 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
61,15733,87813,959
ReasonContent & Account Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content20,09012,5095,613
Threatening / Violence / Harm13,4708,5472,401
Regulated Goods9,5757,9402,448
Harassment and Bullying7,3002,7051,943
Hate Speech2,5481,5321,027
Spam2,097515407
Impersonation6,077130120

*Content & Account Reports reflect reports via Snap’s in-app reporting mechanism.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
5170