France

Account / Content Violations

Total Content Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
856,680220,31996,145

H1'20: Content Enforced

FR H1'20 VIZ
Chart KeyReasonContent Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
1Harassment and Bullying57,36210,8108,673
2Hate Speech21,4522,7092,282
3Impersonation152,5501,8971,840
4Regulated Goods35,87212,5287,379
5Sexually Explicit Content434,553162,67959,071
6Spam35,37111,2953,996
7Threatening / Violence / Harm119,52018,40112,904

*The Content Reports reflect alleged violations via our in-app and support inquiries.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
2,5441