Germany

Account / Content Violations

Total Content Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
245,23266,67929,012

H1'20: Content Enforced

DE H1'20 VIZ
Chart KeyReasonContent Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
1Harassment and Bullying19,3213,0342,409
2Hate Speech4,814673589
3Impersonation40,388432416
4Regulated Goods7,6001,8121,271
5Sexually Explicit Content144,39257,05321,589
6Spam10,2431,043822
7Threatening / Violence / Harm18,4742,6321,916

*The Content Reports reflect alleged violations via our in-app and support inquiries.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
9160