Germany

July 1, 2020 – December 31, 2020

Account / Content Violations

Total Content Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
218,663103,65941,382
ReasonContent Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content126,76687,95230,545
Regulated Goods7,6704,3012,987
Threatening / Violence / Harm15,7484,0922,703
Harassment and Bullying17,1054,0212,632
Spam8,0311,8351,244
Hate Speech3,747972792
Impersonation39,596486479

*The Content Reports reflect alleged violations via our in-app and support inquiries.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
9120