Iraq

January 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
338,191146,23332,050
ReasonContent & Account Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content176,591102,93721,087
Impersonation89,55815,6332,099
Regulated Goods18,83914,1121,781
Threatening / Violence / Harm22,1625,1873,166
Spam10,4674,2251,525
Harassment and Bullying18,9283,6021,905
Hate Speech1,646537487

*Content & Account Reports reflect reports via Snap’s in-app reporting mechanism.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
3,4511