Iraq

July 1, 2020 – December 31, 2020

Account / Content Violations

Total Content Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
366,156193,72931,351
ReasonContent Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content221,323148,83222,291
Threatening / Violence / Harm34,09621,0843,092
Regulated Goods18,13714,3751,772
Spam9,1884,8371,365
Harassment and Bullying13,5413,0551,561
Impersonation67,070853812
Hate Speech2,801693458

*The Content Reports reflect alleged violations via our in-app and support inquiries.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
1,1940