Italy

January 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
14,0737,9493,353
ReasonContent & Account Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content8,9907,0732,847
Spam604329114
Threatening / Violence / Harm685225157
Regulated Goods21013877
Harassment and Bullying4887668
Hate Speech1536350
Impersonation2,9434540

*The Content Reports reflect alleged violations via our in-app and support inquiries.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
1780