Italy

July 1, 2020 – December 31, 2020

Account / Content Violations

Total Content Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
17,63912,1837,256
ReasonContent Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content13,17911,3846,615
Spam565349280
Threatening / Violence / Harm626169127
Harassment and Bullying42010598
Regulated Goods1519560
Impersonation2,5815453
Hate Speech1172723

*The Content Reports reflect alleged violations via our in-app and support inquiries.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
760