Mexico

January 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
28,59316,3736,388
ReasonContent & Account Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content17,32114,1754,948
Threatening / Violence / Harm1,727860547
Regulated Goods653449264
Spam885442240
Harassment and Bullying750235214
Impersonation7,092126111
Hate Speech1658664

*Content & Account Reports reflect reports via Snap’s in-app reporting mechanism.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
2820