Netherlands

Account / Content Violations

Total Content Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
176,14256,83419,842

H1'20: Content Enforced

NL H1'20 VIZ
Chart KeyReasonContent Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
1Harassment and Bullying9,4981,7431,543
2Hate Speech1,819268212
3Impersonation20,946363352
4Regulated Goods3,7871,5101,003
5Sexually Explicit Content125,15050,06214,641
6Spam5,8381,226885
7Threatening / Violence / Harm9,1041,6621,206

*The Content Reports reflect alleged violations via our in-app and support inquiries.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
7700