Netherlands

July 1, 2020 – December 31, 2020

Account / Content Violations

Total Content Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
112,35559,38124,227
ReasonContent Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content65,49249,21516,670
Regulated Goods3,4552,7201,892
Threatening / Violence / Harm7,4722,6911,910
Harassment and Bullying9,0792,5692,033
Spam4,7231,354961
Hate Speech1,537459400
Impersonation20,597373361

*The Content Reports reflect alleged violations via our in-app and support inquiries.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
8470