Norway

July 1, 2020 – December 31, 2020

Account / Content Violations

Total Content Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
79,71146,8149,149
ReasonContent Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content56,22841,7975,823
Threatening / Violence / Harm5,1711,5651,087
Harassment and Bullying5,0561,405958
Regulated Goods1,7901,345685
Hate Speech858285221
Spam2,486277239
Impersonation8,122140136

*The Content Reports reflect alleged violations via our in-app and support inquiries.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
2230