Saudi Arabia

Account / Content Violations

Total Content Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
1,726,602431,546110,701

H1'20: Content Enforced

SA H1'20 VIZ
Chart KeyReasonContent Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
1Harassment and Bullying123,9879,9226,642
2Hate Speech11,4471,003933
3Impersonation201,3821,2461,210
4Regulated Goods22,3672,9972,240
5Sexually Explicit Content1,200,889403,50090,480
6Spam97,2716,5074,036
7Threatening / Violence / Harm69,2596,3715,160

*The Content Reports reflect alleged violations via our in-app and support inquiries.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
9,7780