Spain

Account / Content Violations

Total Content Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
24,1348,3473,382

H1'20: Content Enforced

ES H1'20 VIZ
Chart KeyReasonContent Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
1Harassment and Bullying993158134
2Hate Speech2482521
3Impersonation2,6864746
4Regulated Goods46016892
5Sexually Explicit Content17,7407,5202,827
6Spam828257132
7Threatening / Violence / Harm1,179172130

*The Content Reports reflect alleged violations via our in-app and support inquiries.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
550