Turkey

January 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
130,89150,53518,121
ReasonContent & Account Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content68,03043,76413,983
Harassment and Bullying6,9541,6131,353
Spam6,2821,586736
Threatening / Violence / Harm6,6641,5271,046
Regulated Goods2,2561,174426
Impersonation39,315468293
Hate Speech1,390403284

*Content & Account Reports reflect reports via Snap’s in-app reporting mechanism.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
3620