United States

January 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
4,092,6062,332,2721,117,701
ReasonContent & Account Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content1,989,3371,463,398561,090
Regulated Goods401,839338,083150,334
Threatening / Violence / Harm449,140201,467146,658
Harassment and Bullying396,934175,289140,078
Hate Speech135,42470,12055,908
Spam156,48266,81847,882
Impersonation563,45017,09815,751

*Content & Account Reports reflect reports via Snap’s in-app reporting mechanism.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
29,3550