United States

Account / Content Violations

Total Content Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
4,906,4771,437,321757,805

H1'20: Content Enforced

US H1'20 VIZ
Chart KeyReasonContent Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
1Harassment and Bullying384,65498,05784,042
2Hate Speech125,66716,58714,306
3Impersonation496,0439,8519,458
4Regulated Goods294,557144,78684,266
5Sexually Explicit Content2,931,6961,025,680457,428
6Spam156,97741,98028,639
7Threatening / Violence / Harm516,883100,38079,666

*The Content Reports reflect alleged violations via our in-app and support inquiries.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
13,5881